Contracts Finder · Award

CEFAS25-16 Azure Cost analysis Service

A public procurement published by CEFAS via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£24.3k
Award value
£24.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of Platform Management Quantum Azure Commercials and Monthly Advisory Reports Cloud Essentials - Commercial Optimisation Bi

Key details

Buyer
CEFAS
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72266000 — Software consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£24,345
Tender value
£24,345
First published
15 May 2025
Last updated
15 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bytes Software Services (Cefas DA)24 Feb 2025active£24.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCEFAS25-16 Azure Cost analysis Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from CEFAS