Find a Tender · Contract

CE-30-23 - Minor Works Framework Agreement

A public procurement published by South Ayrshire Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
25
Suppliers
48
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Minor Works Framework Agreement

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
16 Mar 2023
Last updated
14 Nov 2023
View the original notice

Awards

48 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CK contracts Ltdactive
City Gate Constructionactive
James Frew LimitedSC036286active
Simpson & Shaw LLPSO300516active
Dumbreck DecoratorsSC255123active
City Gate Constructionactive
James Frew LimitedSC036286active
Bell Group LimitedSC114142active
Mitie Property servicesactive
Regency Ayrshire Limited Ta Regency FMactive
Simpson & Shaw LLPSO300516active
Trident Maintenance Services LtdSC503188active
CK contracts Ltdactive
City Gate Constructionactive
James Frew LimitedSC036286active
Brown and Steele LtdSC458040active
Regency Ayrshire Limited Ta Regency FMactive
City Gate Constructionactive
James Frew LimitedSC036286active
Armour Home ImprovementsSC651426active
Glasstec (Scotland) Ltdactive
City Gate Constructionactive
James Frew LimitedSC036286active
McRoberts Plumbing & heating engineersSC552634active
CK contracts Ltdactive
City Gate Constructionactive
Henry Harvey Roofing LimitedSC495706active
James Frew LimitedSC036286active
Annandale RoofingSC449092active
City Gate Constructionactive
HAMILTON TARMACSC416897active
John McGeady LtdSC080553active
City Gate Constructionactive
Electrical Solutions NetworkSC406529active
Invincible Fire & Securityactive
James Frew LimitedSC036286active
James Wylie and Son LtdSC331017active
McKissock Heating Services LtdSC546856active
Millar Electrics LtdSC140942active
Richard Irvin & Sons Limited00096281active
City Gate Constructionactive
LAWRIE (FURNISHINGS) LIMITEDSC285388active
City Gate Constructionactive
James Frew LimitedSC036286active
CK contracts Ltdactive
City Gate Constructionactive
Geo-Structural LtdSC476729active
James Frew LimitedSC036286active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCE-30-23 - Minor Works Framework Agreement
  2. Award,contractCE-30-23 - Minor Works Framework Agreement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from South Ayrshire Council