Contracts Finder · Award

CCTV Support (24/7 365) - All Sites

A public procurement published by LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.2m
Award value
£1.2m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contact awarded to Insight Direct (UK) Ltd for the provision of CCTV Support (24/7 365) for all sites, between the period of 01/04/2022 - 31/03/2027, under COMiT - Communication, Information, Technology Solutions Framework lead by Healthtrust Europe.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
35120000 — Surveillance and security systems and devices
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,177,000
Tender value
£1,177,000
First published
16 Mar 2022
Last updated
16 Mar 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Insight Direct Ltd9 Mar 2022active£1.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCCTV Support (24/7 365) - All Sites

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY