Contracts Finder · Award

CCTS21A41 RM1557.12 - Phishing Software

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£70k
Award value
£70k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The purpose of this document is to describe the proposed commercial activity pertaining to the award of a direct award contract for Phishing Simulation Software. This report reflects the decisions made to utilise the approach, the processes followed to engage the supplier and the steps that will be taken to award the contract once approval to proceed is confirmed by the customer.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£70,000
Tender value
£70,000
First published
11 Nov 2021
Last updated
15 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
METACOMPLIANCE LIMITEDNI0491661 Nov 2021active£70k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCCTS21A41 RM1557.12 - Phishing Software
  2. Award updateCCTS21A41 RM1557.12 - Phishing Software

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service