Contracts Finder · Award

CCRC - Behavioural Study to develop and focus service adjustments and social marketing approach from a specific sector

A public procurement published by CRIMINAL CASES REVIEW COMMISSION via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£50k
Award value
£50k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The CCRC is looking to engage a market research partner for a short term engagement looking at how best to engage individuals who have been been through the Criminal Justice System at Magistrates Court level, and may have been a victim of a miscarriage of justice. The objective of the research is: • To understand the key barriers and motivators that are impacting on the target audiences applying to the CCRC. • Identify which behavioural levers are the most effective at engaging with the target audiences. • To identify trusted agents in this area and how the CCRC could potentially utilise the communication and engagement channels of these stakeholders effectively. • To identify campa…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79310000 — Market research services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£50,000
Tender value
£50,000
First published
26 Jan 2023
Last updated
15 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
THE BEHAVIOURAL CHANGE COMPANY LTD0749293215 Feb 2023active£50k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCCRC - Behavioural Study to develop and focus service adjustments and social marketing approach from a specific sector
  2. Award noticeCCRC - Behavioural Study to develop and focus service adjustments and social marketing approach from a specific sector

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from CRIMINAL CASES REVIEW COMMISSION