Contracts Finder · Award

CCP076 - Social Media Management Solution

A public procurement published by Derbyshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£62.3k
Award value
£100k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply and support of a social media management solution

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£62,250
Tender value
£100,000
First published
4 Oct 2022
Last updated
4 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
HOOTSUITE INC.9 Sept 2022active£62.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCCP076 - Social Media Management Solution

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derbyshire County Council