Contracts Finder · Award
CCG Target Operating Model Service Contract SR1421799333
A public procurement published by H M Revenue & Customs via Contracts Finder.
- £968k
- Award value
- £968k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
An award notice for the procurement of professional services to support the CCG Target Operating Model. Requirement to procure external support for a set of projects in support of the Target Operating Model (TOM) and Transformation Roadmap which was agreed by CCG SLT. External support with Project planning services, Design and assessment of options, Implementation Assurance, Advice & Design leadership, Application of tools & models, Compliance, Skills & Capacity Planning and Optimising complex casework etc.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72224000 — Project management consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £968,000
- Tender value
- £968,000
- First published
- 27 Sept 2023
- Last updated
- 27 Sept 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baringa Partners LLP | OC303471 | 24 Aug 2023 | active | £968k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from H M Revenue & Customs