Find a Tender · Contract
CBC-1378-T-TS Transport Modelling - Modification
A public procurement published by Central Bedfordshire Council via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
This is a modification notice to a previous contract award notice. The previous notice is reference 2023/S 000-008263, published 22 March 2023. https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/463e3b64-aad5-4366-adb0-04fb76958109 We believe Regulation 72 (1) (b) applies. The previous award value was £277,062. We are increasing this by 50% to £415,593.
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71311200 — Transport systems consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 20 Sept 2024
- Last updated
- 20 Sept 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Central Bedfordshire Council