Find a Tender · Contract

Catering Equipment Servicing PSG147

A public procurement published by Torbay Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£200k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Torbay Council are undertaking this tender process on behalf of the TDA and are providing procurement support only. This Contract requirement is for a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to Service School Catering Equipment for TDA assets, Torbay Council assets and for external TDA clients who have signed up to a Service Level Agreement and may have assets across the South West region, from Cornwall to Wiltshire. TDA will contract with the successful Contractor and the Contract will be administered and managed by the TDA Property Services Team. Access to Documents In order to provide unrestricted, full, direct and free of charge access to the Tender Documents the Authority is pro…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
50883000 — Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£200,000
First published
5 Jan 2021
Last updated
16 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GS Engineering UK Ltdactive

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCatering Equipment Servicing PSG147
  2. Award,contractCatering Equipment Servicing PSG147

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Torbay Council