Contracts Finder · Award

Catering Equipment and Consumables

A public procurement published by NHS SUPPLY CHAIN via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£60m
Tender value
14
Suppliers
14
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

OJEU Ref - 2016/S 126-226051 CPV Codes - 39220000, 39314000, 39221000, 39221100, 39221180, 39221220, 39222000, 39222100, 39222120, 39221110, 39221140, 39310000, 39311000 Precise quantities are unknown. It is anticipated that initial expenditure will be in the region of 1 950 000 GBP to2 500 000 GBP in the first year of this Framework Agreement however this is approximate only and the valuesmay vary depending on the requirements of those bodies purchasing under the Framework Agreement.NHS Supply Chain will be conducting a tender exercise to source suppliers capable of offering a completerange of catering products tableware light and heavy (capital) catering equipment (with associated…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
planned
CPV classification
39220000 — Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£60,000,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Apr 2017
View the original notice

Awards

14 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Alliance Disposables Limited0374733330 Mar 2017active
Anglo Caledonian Enterprises Limited30 Mar 2017active
BGL Rieber Limited0215871530 Mar 2017active
Brakes Bros Limited30 Mar 2017active
Bunzl UK Limited0290245430 Mar 2017active
Burlodge Limited0219607330 Mar 2017active
ITW Limited0055969330 Mar 2017active
JLA Limited0109417830 Mar 2017active
Nisbets PLC0169311230 Mar 2017active
Scomac Catering Equipment Limited0284193530 Mar 2017active
Socamel UK Limited0630881130 Mar 2017active
Stephens Catering Equipment Company LimitedNI01109230 Mar 2017active
AFE Group Limited0387267330 Mar 2017active
Winterhalter Limited0099246330 Mar 2017active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeCatering Equipment and Consumables
  2. Tender noticeCatering Equipment and Consumables
  3. Award noticeCatering Equipment and Consumables

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS SUPPLY CHAIN