Contracts Finder · Award

Catering Edwards Catering

A public procurement published by Exeter City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£73.2k
Award value
£73.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Catering for at least 2 days per week at Edwards Court

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
55520000 — Catering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£73,200
Tender value
£73,200
First published
22 Oct 2024
Last updated
22 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GRAZE BY DISH30 Aug 2024active£73.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCatering Edwards Catering

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Exeter City Council