Contracts Finder · Award

Capital - IP-1009 - Rolling replacement program Diathermy Machines

A public procurement published by Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£184.4k
Award value
£92.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS Supply Chain Framework Agreement - Diathermy. Contract Reference Number: 2020/S 098-236112

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33155000 — Physical therapy devices
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£184,404
Tender value
£92,202
First published
14 Oct 2022
Last updated
9 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Medtronic Ltd010708077 Sept 2022active£92.2k
Medtronic Ltd010708077 Sept 2022active£92.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCapital - IP-1009 - Rolling replacement program Diathermy Machines
  2. Award noticeCapital - IP-1009 - Rolling replacement program Diathermy Machines

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust