Contracts Finder · Award

Capital Drainage Filter Drain Renewal

A public procurement published by Corserv Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£150.9k
Award value
£150k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Corserv on behalf of Cormac Solutions Ltd is seeking a competent and experienced contractor to carry out filter drain renewal across 4 sites in Cornwall under an NEC3 Contract. Refreshing sections of existing highway filter drains at 4 sites across Cornwall. Site locations are: • A390 Coliza Hill • A391 NEDR • A388 Viverton Down • A390 Threemilestone Top 300mm of filter drain stone to be removed and cleansed in-situ to remove sediment and vegetation from the stone. Existing stone to be recycled on site and topped up with new 505B material where required. Specific Works Location and Restrictions Principal Road Network Site Specific Details All of the roads are part of…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£150,920
Tender value
£150,000
First published
11 Dec 2020
Last updated
18 May 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Carnell Support Services0284358115 Jan 2021active£150.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCapital Drainage Filter Drain Renewal
  2. Tender noticeCapital Drainage Filter Drain Renewal
  3. Award noticeCapital Drainage Filter Drain Renewal

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Corserv Limited