Contracts Finder · Award

Cambridgeshire County Council Multi-Systemic Therapy Services

A public procurement published by LGSS via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.2m
Award value
£3.2m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) is seeking to continue effective evidence based Multi Systemic Therapy (MST) for some of the most challenging children and young people on the edge of care. Working with families, health, social care, education and youth justice this service will support delivery of outcomes such as families to stay together, maintain young people within their home, their involvement in education and reduce offending outcomes.

Key details

Buyer
LGSS
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,213,000
Tender value
£3,213,000
First published
16 Mar 2017
Last updated
3 Aug 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Family Psychology Mutual CIC0976392423 Jul 2017active£3.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCambridgeshire County Council Multi-Systemic Therapy Services
  2. Award updateCambridgeshire County Council Multi-Systemic Therapy Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from LGSS