Contracts Finder · Award

CALS Client Access System YAS 08 2017 - AWARD

A public procurement published by NOE-CPC via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£145k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust (YAS) intends to procure 5,100 Microsoft Windows Server 'Per User' Client Access Licences - perpetuity. The licences will be utilised across the Yorkshire region. This is a mini competition exercise using Crown Commercial Framework Services Technology RM 3733 Lot 2

Key details

Buyer
NOE-CPC
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£145,000
First published
21 Mar 2017
Last updated
21 Mar 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
COMPAREX UK Ltd9 Mar 2017active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCALS Client Access System YAS 08 2017 - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NOE-CPC