Contracts Finder · Award

Call offs from Framework TD1300 - Emergency Bed & Breakfast Accommodation: 2020/21 Q3

A public procurement published by Derby City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£31.2k
Award value
£31.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To advise of call offs, over the sum of £25k, from framework TD1300 for Q3 in 2020/21.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
55270000 — Services provided by bed and breakfast establishments
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£31,240
Tender value
£31,240
First published
2 Feb 2021
Last updated
2 Feb 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
See attachment29 Sept 2020active£31.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCall offs from Framework TD1300 - Emergency Bed & Breakfast Accommodation: 2020/21 Q3

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby City Council