Contracts Finder · Award

Call offs from EM Regional Children's Framework

A public procurement published by Derby City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£4.6m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To advise of call offs for Q3 2017/18 by Derby City Council from the East Midlands Regional Children's Framework.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£4,550,724
First published
15 Mar 2018
Last updated
15 Mar 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
See Attachment29 Sept 2017active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCall offs from EM Regional Children's Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby City Council