Contracts Finder · Award

Call off from DPS DN320571

A public procurement published by Leeds City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£33.3k
Award value
£35k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Award of call off from DPS

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44613700 — Refuse skips
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£33,290
Tender value
£35,000
First published
4 Apr 2019
Last updated
4 Apr 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GJF Fabrications Ltd31 Mar 2019active£33.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCall off from DPS DN320571

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leeds City Council