Contracts Finder · Award

Call-Off from CCSRM3816 - Estates Professional Services

A public procurement published by Scotland Excel via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£27m
Award value
£3m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Call-Off from Lot 1 for Estates Professional Services from CCS Framework RM3816 for City Property (Glasgow) LLP and ALEO of Glasgow City Council

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
70300000 — Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£26,975,000
Tender value
£3,000,000
First published
8 Nov 2019
Last updated
8 Nov 2019
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MGL Demolition Limited30 Jun 2019active£22.5m
MGL Demolition Limited30 Jun 2019active£2.3m
MGL Demolition Limited30 Jun 2019active£2.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCall-Off from CCSRM3816 - Estates Professional Services
  2. Award noticeCall-Off from CCSRM3816 - Estates Professional Services
  3. Award noticeCall-Off from CCSRM3816 - Estates Professional Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Scotland Excel