Contracts Finder · Award

Call off contract using the Framework Agreement between Hampshire County Council and the Supplier, WP Group, for the Supply of "Heating Oils and Motor Fuels" and or "Biofuel"

A public procurement published by Chichester District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£700k
Award value
£700k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of ultra-low sulphur diesel BS EN 590 (or equivalent), approximately 480,000 litres per annum, delivered weekly to Chichester Contract Services, Stane Street, Westhampnett, PO18 0NS.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
09100000 — Fuels
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£700,000
Tender value
£700,000
First published
3 Nov 2022
Last updated
3 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Wessex Petroleum Limited t/a WP Group10 Oct 2022active£700k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCall off contract using the Framework Agreement between Hampshire County Council and the Supplier, WP Group, for the Supply of "Heating Oils and Motor Fuels" and or "Biofuel"

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Chichester District Council