Contracts Finder · Award

CAF369-22 Survey tool for Cafcass processes

A public procurement published by Cafcass via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£36k
Award value
£36k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

For transparency information only. This contract is for a survey tool for Cafcass processes. This has been awarded via Crown Commerical Services G Cloud 12. This contract is from 18 November 2022 to 18 November 2023 - for £150000 excluding VAT. There is a one year optional extension of 12 months until 18 November 2024. Therefore if the extension is utilised the total contract value including VAT would be £36000.

Key details

Buyer
Cafcass
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£36,000
Tender value
£36,000
First published
19 Sept 2023
Last updated
19 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SmartSurvey Ltd048851552 Nov 2022active£36k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCAF369-22 Survey tool for Cafcass processes

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes