Contracts Finder · Award

CA9973 - DN Colleges Group - External Audit Services

A public procurement published by Doncaster College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£225k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

DN Colleges Group is seeking to appoint an External Auditor to provide a high quality, value for money service to meet its needs. The College is seeking innovative proposals from organisations with a demonstrable track record within Further and Higher Education sectors who can demonstrate an understanding of needs of the College together with the knowledge and experience to deliver the required objectives. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9973. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9973 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote o…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79212300 — Statutory audit services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£225,000
Tender value
First published
25 Feb 2022
Last updated
25 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CavanaghKelly24 Jul 2022active£225k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA9973 - DN Colleges Group - External Audit Services
  2. Tender amendmentCA9973 - DN Colleges Group - External Audit Services
  3. Tender amendmentCA9973 - DN Colleges Group - External Audit Services
  4. Award updateCA9973 - DN Colleges Group - External Audit Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Doncaster College