Contracts Finder · Award

CA9844 - Learning Community Trust Tender for Catering Services

A public procurement published by Learning Community Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.7m
Award value
£2.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To provide catering services to the Learning Community Trust at 6 of their schools. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9844. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9844 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
55524000 — School catering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,671,474
Tender value
£2,100,000
First published
27 Jan 2022
Last updated
14 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Caterlink13 Jul 2022active£2.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA9844 - Learning Community Trust Tender for Catering Services
  2. Award updateCA9844 - Learning Community Trust Tender for Catering Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes