Contracts Finder · Award

CA9765 - PR7659 - RFL - Beds Store Refurbishment

A public procurement published by Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£865.7k
Award value
Tender value
5
Suppliers
6
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This project is intended to restore Bed Store capacity after half of the existing store was used to create a centralized UPS room by Estates. 17-20 additional bed store spaces will be created by the bed store. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9765. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9765 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45453100 — Refurbishment work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£865,701
Tender value
First published
9 Mar 2022
Last updated
10 Mar 2022
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Forest Gate Construction Co Ltd004518809 Mar 2022active£432.9k
Amber Group Limited052254859 Mar 2022active£432.9k
Logan Construction (SE) Ltd9 Mar 2022active£432.9k
T & B (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED016678699 Mar 2022active£432.9k
Cuffe Plc026561879 Mar 2022active£432.9k
T & B (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED016678699 Mar 2022active£432.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA9765 - PR7659 - RFL - Beds Store Refurbishment
  2. Award updateCA9765 - PR7659 - RFL - Beds Store Refurbishment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust