Contracts Finder · Award

CA9718 - Investment Management Services

A public procurement published by Humankind Charity via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£81.7k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Humankind are seeking to appoint an organisation to provide Investment Management Services to manage Charity's Investment Portfolio. The sum available for investment is up to £2m. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9718. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9718 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
66140000 — Portfolio management services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£81,713
Tender value
First published
19 May 2022
Last updated
19 May 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Rathbone Investment Management Limited18 May 2022active£81.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA9718 - Investment Management Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Humankind Charity