Contracts Finder · Award

CA9662 - ESNEFT1627 - Lithotripsy works

A public procurement published by East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£283k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ESNEFT1627 - Lithotripsy works\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9662.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9662 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45220000 — Engineering works and construction works
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£283,000
Tender value
First published
21 Dec 2021
Last updated
12 May 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Brooks & Wood Ltd0118273911 May 2022active£283k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA9662 - ESNEFT1627 - Lithotripsy works
  2. Award updateCA9662 - ESNEFT1627 - Lithotripsy works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT