Contracts Finder · Award

CA9022 - HHC Waste Management Tender

A public procurement published by Hopwood Hall College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£77k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The College require a single contractor to provide a Waste Management Service.\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9022.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9022 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
90511000 — Refuse collection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£76,952
Tender value
First published
12 Jul 2021
Last updated
28 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
B&M Waste Services27 Oct 2021active£77k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA9022 - HHC Waste Management Tender
  2. Award updateCA9022 - HHC Waste Management Tender

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hopwood Hall College