Contracts Finder · Award

CA8890 - Additional Learning Support

A public procurement published by Leicester College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£80
Award value
£240k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of general support for mainstream students and personal care support for mainstream students.\ \ Includes Lots: \ Lot 1: General support for mainstream FE students\ Lot 2: Personal care for mainstream FE students\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8890.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8890 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
80340000 — Special education services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£80
Tender value
£240,000
First published
14 Jun 2021
Last updated
12 Aug 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
THE LEARNING SUPPORT CENTRE LIMITED0704859411 Aug 2021active£80

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA8890 - Additional Learning Support
  2. Award updateCA8890 - Additional Learning Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicester College