Contracts Finder · Award

CA8474 - New Breast Care Centre

A public procurement published by East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£4m
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Alterations and Refurbishment to create new Breast Care Centre\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8474.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8474 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,975,000
Tender value
First published
12 Mar 2021
Last updated
20 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Beardwell construction Ltd0204358120 Feb 2023active£4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA8474 - New Breast Care Centre
  2. Tender amendmentCA8474 - New Breast Care Centre
  3. Award updateCA8474 - New Breast Care Centre

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT