Contracts Finder · Award

CA8438 - Westfield Academy - ICT Support Services

A public procurement published by Westfield Academy (Watford) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£455.9k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Westfield Academy requires a Fully Managed IT support service. This Contract will also allow the School to enable the implementation of its vision to successfully amend the ICT provision. \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8438.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8438 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£455,889
Tender value
First published
4 Mar 2021
Last updated
9 Aug 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TURN IT ON LIMITED049951578 Aug 2021active£455.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA8438 - Westfield Academy - ICT Support Services
  2. Award updateCA8438 - Westfield Academy - ICT Support Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Westfield Academy (Watford)