Contracts Finder · Award

CA8432 - Askham Bryan College Library Management System

A public procurement published by Askham Bryan College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£29.7k
Award value
£34k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Library Management System - Askham Bryan is an Agricultural College and runs sites at York and Middlesbrough with staffed libraries (and possibly Newcastle/Gateshead in future) with books available to students and other resources such as journals and DVDs. The College requires a library management system to manage and issue resources to students and other users of the library. \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8432.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8432 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
48312000 — Electronic publishing software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£29,730
Tender value
£34,000
First published
3 Mar 2021
Last updated
28 May 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
IS Oxford LTD0143260527 May 2021active£29.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA8432 - Askham Bryan College Library Management System
  2. Award updateCA8432 - Askham Bryan College Library Management System

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Askham Bryan College