Contracts Finder · Award

CA8410 - City Learning Trust - Outsourced Catering Services

A public procurement published by City Learning Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1m
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Tender for 3 years with 2 optional 12 month extensions.\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8410.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8410 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
55520000 — Catering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,000,000
Tender value
First published
26 Jun 2021
Last updated
26 Jun 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Mellors Catering25 Jun 2021active£1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA8410 - City Learning Trust - Outsourced Catering Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes