Contracts Finder · Award

CA8018 - South Devon College contract for Replacement Flooring

A public procurement published by South Devon College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£70k
Award value
£58.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

South Devon College contract for Replacement Flooring. Replacement carpet tiles and replacement floor required for the large canteen \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8018.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8018 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
39531400 — Carpeting
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£70,000
Tender value
£58,500
First published
3 Dec 2020
Last updated
29 Mar 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Dacol Services28 Mar 2021active£70k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA8018 - South Devon College contract for Replacement Flooring
  2. Award updateCA8018 - South Devon College contract for Replacement Flooring

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from South Devon College