Contracts Finder · Award

CA7911 - Ongo Homes - Waste Management Services

A public procurement published by Ongo Homes via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£384k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Ongo Homes is seeking a single provider to provide Waste Management Services across all of its waste streams\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA7911.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA7911 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
90513000 — Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£384,000
Tender value
First published
18 Nov 2020
Last updated
21 Jun 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Ellgia Limited0086012320 Jun 2021active£384k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA7911 - Ongo Homes - Waste Management Services
  2. Award updateCA7911 - Ongo Homes - Waste Management Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ongo Homes