Contracts Finder · Award

CA6029 - Askham Bryan:- Digital Farm Enabling Works

A public procurement published by Askham Bryan College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Provision of Digital Farm Enabling Works To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA6029. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA6029 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45200000 — Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
13 May 2019
Last updated
11 Oct 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RN Wooler & Co Ltd10 Oct 2019active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA6029 - Askham Bryan:- Digital Farm Enabling Works
  2. Award updateCA6029 - Askham Bryan:- Digital Farm Enabling Works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Askham Bryan College