Contracts Finder · Award

CA5835 - Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services

A public procurement published by New City College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£40
Award value
£1m
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

New City College require MEP services for the entire property portfolio. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 1 - Poplar Redevelopment Lot 2: Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services Lot 2 - NCC Property Projects To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5835. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5835 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
71320000 — Engineering design services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£40
Tender value
£1,000,000
First published
15 Mar 2019
Last updated
6 Sept 2022
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CBG Consultants Ltd053841475 Sept 2022active£40
HILSON MORAN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED012334475 Sept 2022active£40
chapmanbdsp Limited019815855 Sept 2022active£40
Atkins Infrastructure5 Sept 2022active£40

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA5835 - Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services
  2. Tender amendmentCA5835 - Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services
  3. Award updateCA5835 - Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP) Engineering Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from New City College