Contracts Finder · Award

CA5626 - IHT - Pharmacy WFI Chiller Replacement

A public procurement published by East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£53.6k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Pharmacy WFI Chiller replacement and associated works To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5626. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5626 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45331231 — Installation work of refrigeration equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£53,609
Tender value
First published
14 Jan 2019
Last updated
3 May 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
A C Preou Ltd008041062 May 2019active£53.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA5626 - IHT - Pharmacy WFI Chiller Replacement
  2. Award updateCA5626 - IHT - Pharmacy WFI Chiller Replacement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT