Contracts Finder · Award

CA5516 - Waste Collection & Recycling Services

A public procurement published by Halesowen College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£109.4k
Award value
£195k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Waste collection and recycling services ensuring the College remains a 100% zero to landfill organisation To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5516. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5516 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
90513300 — Refuse incineration services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£109,350
Tender value
£195,000
First published
17 Dec 2018
Last updated
22 Feb 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Biffa Waste Services Ltd0094610722 Feb 2019active£109.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA5516 - Waste Collection & Recycling Services
  2. Award updateCA5516 - Waste Collection & Recycling Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Halesowen College