Contracts Finder · Award

CA5422 - Chesterfield High School- Catering

A public procurement published by Chesterfield High School via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£834k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Catering tender for Chesterfield High School To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5422. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5422 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
55500000 — Canteen and catering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£834,000
Tender value
First published
10 May 2019
Last updated
10 May 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Caterlink9 May 2019active£834k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA5422 - Chesterfield High School- Catering

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Chesterfield High School