Contracts Finder · Award

CA4682 - Microbiology Reagents

A public procurement published by Derby Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£109.3k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

DH/1070/T - Tender for the supply of Microbiology Reagents To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA4682. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA4682 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33696500 — Laboratory reagents
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£109,327
Tender value
First published
15 Oct 2018
Last updated
15 Oct 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Alere Ltd (Inverness Medical & Axis Shield14 Oct 2018active£109.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA4682 - Microbiology Reagents

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust