Contracts Finder · Award

CA3984 - Uxbridge College - Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Services Planned Preventative Maintenance Services

A public procurement published by Uxbridge College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£153.7k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of M&E PPM Provider covering two campuses including electrical, gas, heating, plumbing, drainage water, air-con, lifts and ventilation services etc. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA3984. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA3984 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71334000 — Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£153,673
Tender value
First published
18 Sept 2017
Last updated
18 Sept 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Comserve Ltd17 Sept 2017active£153.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA3984 - Uxbridge College - Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Services Planned Preventative Maintenance Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Uxbridge College