Contracts Finder · Award

CA16607 - York College - LED WALL

A public procurement published by Crescent Purchasing Consortium Consultancy Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£41.6k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

LED wall for our lecture theatre To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16607. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16607 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48517000 — IT software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£41,624
Tender value
First published
15 Oct 2025
Last updated
15 Oct 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CCS Media Limited14 Oct 2025active£41.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA16607 - York College - LED WALL

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crescent Purchasing Consortium Consultancy Ltd