Contracts Finder · Award

CA16233 - Mandeville School - Building Cleaning Services

A public procurement published by Mandeville School via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£386.2k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Mandeville School are looking for a single supplier to provide building cleaning services, with a contract start date of 19 October 2025. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16233. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16233 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90911200 — Building-cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£386,236
Tender value
First published
14 Nov 2025
Last updated
14 Nov 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PCS Group0212755014 Nov 2025active£386.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA16233 - Mandeville School - Building Cleaning Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes