Contracts Finder · Award

CA15957 - Bedford College - High Spec PC

A public procurement published by Bedford College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£208.3k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Bedford College is looking to engage with a supplier to provide 239 High Specification desktop PCs to replace the existing solutions in place in a number of IT suites to improve the student experience. This is to include delivery of the devices to the designated room. The College is also investigating options for direct to desk delivery of these devices, provided it is financially beneficial to the College to do so. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15957. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15957 as the reason for registration. Any queries please…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30237300 — Computer supplies
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£208,332
Tender value
First published
24 Jun 2025
Last updated
24 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
VeryPC Ltd23 Jun 2025active£208.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA15957 - Bedford College - High Spec PC

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bedford College