Contracts Finder · Award

CA15709 - SMB COACH ROUTES

A public procurement published by SMB Group via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£62.8k
Award value
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Daily Student Transport Includes Lots: Lot 1: SMB Coach Routes SMB004 Lot 2: SMB Coach Route SMB005 Lot 3: SMB Coach Routes SMB007 Lot 4: SMB Coach Route SMB008 Lot 5: SMB Coach Route SMB009 Lot 6: SMB Coach Route - SMB010 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15709. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15709 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£62,832
Tender value
First published
16 Apr 2025
Last updated
6 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
G AND G TRAVEL (MELTON MOWBRAY) LTD121649695 Jun 2025active£62.8k
ELLIOTTS COACHES LIMITED045962735 Jun 2025active£62.8k
Vikingcoaches.com Ltd027728725 Jun 2025active£62.8k
G.H. WATTS COACHES LIMITED061545625 Jun 2025active£62.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA15709 - SMB COACH ROUTES
  2. Award updateCA15709 - SMB COACH ROUTES

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from SMB Group