Contracts Finder · Award

CA15683 - Millbrook Primary School Contract for Catering Services

A public procurement published by Millbrook Primary School and Nursery via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£432.5k
Award value
£384k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To supply catering services to Millbrook Primary School and Nursery, Grainger Drive, Leegomery, Telford, TF1 6UJ To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15683. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15683 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
55524000 — School catering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£432,527
Tender value
£384,000
First published
14 Apr 2025
Last updated
18 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
abm catering limited17 Jul 2025active£432.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA15683 - Millbrook Primary School Contract for Catering Services
  2. Award updateCA15683 - Millbrook Primary School Contract for Catering Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes