Contracts Finder · Award

CA15299 - Cleaning and Janitorial Services

A public procurement published by City of Bristol College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.2m
Award value
£2.3m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Cleaning and Janitorial Services to all City of Bristol College centres. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15299. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15299 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
90910000 — Cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,200,000
Tender value
£2,250,000
First published
11 Feb 2025
Last updated
21 Aug 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KindredSC31061020 Aug 2025active£2.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA15299 - Cleaning and Janitorial Services
  2. Award updateCA15299 - Cleaning and Janitorial Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from City of Bristol College