Contracts Finder · Award

CA15255 - Impact Multi Academy Trust - Cleaning Services

A public procurement published by Impact Multi Academy Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6m
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Impact Multi Academy Trust requires an external service provider to deliver their cleaning services requirements. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15255. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15255 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
90919300 — School cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,956,727
Tender value
First published
5 Feb 2025
Last updated
12 Sept 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KGB Cleaning South West Ltd0694172311 Sept 2025active£6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA15255 - Impact Multi Academy Trust - Cleaning Services
  2. Award updateCA15255 - Impact Multi Academy Trust - Cleaning Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Impact Multi Academy Trust