Contracts Finder · Award

CA15179 - John Grant School - Building Cleaning Services

A public procurement published by John Grant School via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£338.2k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

John Grant School requires a single provider of Building Cleaning Services. The contract start date is 01 August 2025. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15179. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15179 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90911200 — Building-cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£338,174
Tender value
First published
25 Apr 2025
Last updated
25 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Norse Commercial Services0288880824 Apr 2025active£338.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA15179 - John Grant School - Building Cleaning Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from John Grant School