Contracts Finder · Award

CA14954 - Wadebridge School - Building Cleaning Services

A public procurement published by Wadebridge Primary Academy via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£493.9k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Wadebridge School are looking for a single supplier for their building cleaning requirements. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14954. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14954 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
90911200 — Building-cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£493,870
Tender value
First published
2 Dec 2024
Last updated
17 Sept 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Glen Cleaning Co Ltd16 Sept 2025active£493.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA14954 - Wadebridge School - Building Cleaning Services
  2. Award updateCA14954 - Wadebridge School - Building Cleaning Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes